PDA

View Full Version : Keeping trains



Professor
29-07-2008, 18:06
So how do you place more than 1 stationary trains on a train station in the map?

Bladebender
30-07-2008, 12:43
^^^

What mission type?

(single, co-op, on-line)?

Professor
30-07-2008, 12:57
online sir :)

Bladebender
30-07-2008, 14:25
^^

For on-line maps the only trains which can be placed are the individual wagons and engines found in the "Stationary Objects" folder.

Professor
30-07-2008, 14:29
aww! that's going to be some serious work :(

Chatanooga
30-07-2008, 15:05
aww! that's going to be some serious work

Aye, think of all the maps we have have online with maps and imagine al the map builders coming to the same conclusion as you, it sucks I agree.

Bladebender
30-07-2008, 15:16
^^^^

I found that PFMW can really help on some tasks.

I managed to build NorthSea41 fairly quickly by pasting groups of objects already saved in the library.